Former AG's

                                      Former Accountants General in Kerala

 
Name

Designation

Period

Shri K Govinda Menon

Comptroller

01.04.1950 - 29.10.1951

Shri S Ramaiah

Comptroller

30.10.1951- 09.04.1952

Shri K Govinda Menon

Comptroller

10.04.1952 - 04.05.1955

Shri JR Suri

Comptroller

05.05.1955 - 20.01.1956

Shri DA Quadri

Comptroller

22.02.1956 - 21.01.1957

Shri Y Krishnan

Comptroller

30.01.1957 - 07.04.1959

Shri S Vasudevan

AG

01.05.1959 - 14.05.1961

Shri PP Gangadharan

AG

15.06.1961- 07.05.1963

Shri TN Kuriakose

AG

08.05.1963 - 11.05.1969

Shri KP Rangaswami

AG

12.05.1969 - 31.05.1971

Shri KPJoseph

AG

19.10.1971 - 25.02.1974

Shri RCGhei

.AG

26.02.1974 - 04.09.1976

Shri HMS Bhatnagar

AG

05.09.1976 - 03.12.1976

Shri MP Singh Jain

AG

25.12.1976 - 0.04.1977

Shri M Premkumar

AG

01.05.1977 - 11.06.1977

Shri RKA Subramanya

AG

12.06.1977 - 06.05.1979

Shri S Sethuraman

AG

11.06.1979 - 16.04.1984

                                          

                                       Accountant General (A&E)

 
Shri MMB Annavi

AG

16.04.1984 - 11.12.1986

Shri V Lakshmi Narayan

AG

11.12.1986 - 16.10.1987

Shri Ananda Shankar

AG

16.10.1987 - 07.021988

Shri R Hariharan

AG

08.02.1988 - 03.03.1991

Shri RS Gopalan

AG

04.03.1991 - 13.06.1991

Shri James K Joseph

AG

14.061991 - 17.02.1995

Smt Sudha Rajagopal

AG

24.02.1995 - 12.06.1995

Shri S B Pillai

AG

12.06.1995 - 16.06.1997

Smt Ajantha Dayalan

AG

16.06.1997 - 24.06.1998

Shri M Deena Dayalan

AG

24.06.1998 - 10.09.1998

Dr. A K Banerjee

AG

10.09.1998 - 20.05.2001

Shri V Kurian

AG

21.05.2001 - 17.06.2004

Shri G Gopinathan

AG

30.06.2004 - 18.04.2005

Shri V Ravindran

AG

02.05.2005 - 19.08.2009

                                             

                                        Accountant General (Audit)

 
Name

Designation

Period

Shri V Lakshmi Narayanan

AG I

01.03.1984 - 15.12.1986

Shri Ananda Shankar

AG I

15.12.1986 - 31.05.1990

Shri Lakshmi Dhar Naik

AG II

10.07.89 - 11.06.1990

Shri K Krishnan

AG

18.06. 1990 -16.01.1991

Shri R S Gopalan

Prl.AG

14.02.1991 - 22.11.1991

Shri S V Ramaswamy

AG

06.04.992 - 31.07.1992

Shri K Krishna Das

Prl.AG

27.08.1992 - 21.06. 1993

Shri A K Chakrabarti

Prl.AG

12.07.1993 - 28.12.1995

Shri Shankar Narayan

AG

05.01.1996 - 16.06.1997

Shri M Deena Dayalan

AG

16.06.1997 - 30.06.1999

Shri R K Verma

AG

30.06.1999 - 29.05.2001

Shri D C Sahoo

Prl.AG

05.06.2001 - 30.10.2001

Shri PJ Mathew

AG

28.11.2001 - 14.03.2003

Shri Arvind K Awasthi

Prl.AG

22.07.2003 - 26.04.2006

Shri Jayanta Chatterjee

Prl.AG

27.04. 2006 - 27.03.2008

  Shri.S Nagalsamy

 Prl.AG

 28.03.2008 - 09.03.2010
 Shri.V.Kurian

 AG(C&CA)

 10.03.2010 -25.08.2010
 Shri.V.Kurian

 Prl.AG(C&CA)

 25.08.2010 AN-17.04.2011
   
   

 

 Accountant General (WF&RA)

Shri.V.Kurian  AG (WF&RA) 26.10.2009-19.05.2010